Past boards

 

2013-2015

Sandra Escovedo Selles (UFF) – Presidente
Edênia Maria Ribeiro do Amaral (UFRPE) – Vice-presidente
Agustina Rosa Echeverría (UFG) – Secretária
Adriana Mohr (UFSC) – Secretária Adjunta
Conceição Barbosa Lima (UERJ) – Tesoureira
João Manoel da Silva Malheiro (UFPA) – Representante da Região Norte
Ana Paula Bispo da Silva (UEPB) – Representante da Região Nordeste
Nyuara Mesquita (UFG) – Representante da Região Centro-Oeste
Isabel Martins (UFRJ) – Representante da Região Sudeste
Eduardo Adolfo Terrazzan (UFSM) – Representante da Região Sul

Marcele Rocha – Assistente de Secretaria

2011-2013

• President: Isabel Martins (UFRJ)
• Vicepresident: Edênia Maria Ribeiro do Amaral (UFRPE)
• Executive Secretary: Marcelo Giordan (USP)
• Assistant Secretary: Adriana Mohr (UFSC)
• Treasurer: Guaracira Gouvêa (UNIRIO)
• Representative of the Northern Region: Evandro Ghedin (UEA)
• Representative of the Northeastern Region: Ana Paula Bispo da Silva (UEPB)
• Representative of the Midwest: Ricardo Gauche (UnB)
• Representative of the Southeastern Region: Eduardo Mortimer (UFMG)
• Representative from the Southern Region: Eduardo Adolfo Terrazzan (UFSM)

2009 – 2011

• President: Isabel Martins (UFRJ)
• Vice President: Martha Marandino (USP)
• Executive Secretary: Marcelo Giordan (USP)
• Assistant Secretary: Charbel Niño El – Hani (UFBa)
• Treasurer: Flavia Rezende (UFRJ)
• Representative of the Northern Region: Evandro Ghedin (UEA)
• Representative of the Northeastern Region: Ciclamio Leite Barreto (UFRN)
• Representative of the Midwest: Célia Maria S. G. Sousa (UNB)
• Representative of the Southeastern Region: Eduardo Fleury Mortimer (UFMG)
• Representative from the Southern Region: José André Angotti (UFSC)

 2007 – 2009

• President: Eduardo Fleury Mortimer (UFMG)
• Vice President: Martha Marandino (USP)
• Executive Secretary: José de Pinho Alves Filho (UFSC)
• Assistant Secretary: Charbel Niño El – Hani (UFBa)
• Treasurer: Orlando Aguiar Gomes Junior (UFMG)
• Representative of the Northern Region: Silvia Chaves (UFPA)
• Representative of the Northeastern: Ciclamio Leite Barreto (UFRN)
• Representative of the Midwest: Célia Maria S. G. Sousa (UNB)
• Representative of the Southeastern: Roberto Nardi (UNESP)
• Representative from the Southern: José André Angotti (UFSC)

2005 – 2007

• President: Eduardo Fleury Mortimer (UFMG)
• Vice President: Martha Marandino (USP)
• Executive Secretary: José de Pinho Alves Filho (UFSC)
• Assistant Secretary: Charbel Niño El – Hani (UFBa)
• Treasurer: Orlando Aguiar Gomes Junior (UFMG)
• Representative of the Northern Region: Silvia Chaves (UFPA)
• Representative of the Northeastern: Ciclamio Leite Barreto (UFRN)
• Representative of the Midwest: Célia Maria S. G. Sousa (UNB)
• Representative of the Southeastern: Roberto Nardi (UNESP)
• Representative from the Southern: José André Angotti (UFSC)

2003 – 2005

• President: Roberto Nardi (UNESP-Bauru)
• Vice President: Vivian Leyser (UFSC)
• Executive Secretary: Oto Neri Borges (UFMG)
• Assistant Secretary: Edenia Maria Ribeiro do Amaral (UFRPE)
• Representative of the Northern Region: Terezinha Valim Oliver Gonçalves (UFPA)
• Representative of the Northeastern: Jose Luis Paula B. Silva (UFBa)
• Representative of the Midwest: Célia Maria S. G. Sousa (UNB)
• Representative of the Southeastern: Clarice Sumi Kawasaki (USP)
• Representative from the Southern: Marco Antonio Moreira (UFRGS)

2001 – 2003

• President : Marco Antonio Moreira (UFRGS)
• Vice President : Roseli Pacheco Schnetzler (UNIMEP)
• Executive Secretary : Roberto Nardi (UNESP)
• Assistant Secretary : Silvia Luzia Frateschi Trivelato (USP)
• Representative of the Northern Region : Evandro Ghedin (UEA)
• Representative of the Northeastern Region : Angela Almeida Vasconcellos (UFRPE)
• Representative of the Midwest : Maria Helena da Silva Carneiro (UNB)
• Representative of the Southeastern Region : Tarciso Antonio Borges (UFMG)
• Representative from the Southern : Vivian Leyser (UFSC)

1998-2001

• Marco Antonio Moreira (UFRGS)
• Maria Helena da Silva Carneiro (UNB)
• Rosalia Maria Ribeiro de Aragão (UNIMEP)
• Roque Moraes (PUCRS)
• Creso Franco (PUC-Rio)
• Maria Eunice Ribeiro Marcondes (USP)
• Silvia Luzia Frateschi Trivelato (USP)